This big, red bus brings hope, food and fun | Womankind

This big, red bus brings hope, food and fun | Womankind 1

 

This bus driver and her big red bus bring food, books and fun to each stop! 🚌
RELATED » Woman starts cheer team for special needs kids:

When Angie Riddle joined Barren County School District as a kitchen manager, she found the opportunity to give more than just food to her community.

Subscribe to Humankind’s YouTube channel:

AND if you love Humankind, subscribe to our other channels here:
» Animal lover?! Check out Animalkind!

» America’s troops?! Check out Militarykind!

» Want even more amazing kid stories?! Check out Kidskind!:

12 Comments on "This big, red bus brings hope, food and fun | Womankind"

  1. Mazaiah Isaako tuala | August 29, 2020 at 7:07 AM | Reply

    Such nice people!

  2. Leeann Elisha | August 29, 2020 at 7:13 AM | Reply

    Wow amazing

  3. Barbara cullen | August 29, 2020 at 7:19 AM | Reply

    may God bless the both of you very sweet ladies for showing you’re loving kindness and you both care for everyone and their families too ok. and helping everyone with reading books for the children for Free and Free food for all of them and more also & please keep on doing a great Job too ok. y’all and I thank you for touching my heart with your heartwarming True story ok. 👍💯💖

  4. Wonderful, more help from these women than Congress

  5. Donna Laplante | August 29, 2020 at 7:58 AM | Reply

    THATS WHAT LIFE SUPPOSE TOO BE ABOUT THANK YOU HOW KIND

  6. Awesome 😍💋 💝💖♥️❤️

  7. Martika Booker | August 29, 2020 at 8:27 AM | Reply

    God bless all of the loyal, kind, great, & friendly people from across America & from across the globe!

  8. Marseilles Vieux | August 29, 2020 at 8:28 AM | Reply

    Humankind when men do something good and womenkind when women do something good.
    Definitely a downplay on men…

  9. Village FishingTube | August 29, 2020 at 8:42 AM | Reply

    I want to see more as this video. Hit like if you think so.

  10. Abandoned Animals TV | August 29, 2020 at 10:27 AM | Reply

    Wow Awesome!

  11. This is a must read testimony by everyone!!! I am here to let the whole world know about this great man called Dr Agbas who saved my Family. Indeed he did a great job for me by bringing my ex husband back to me, who left me and my 2 kids since 2years ago and promise never to return back to me again, because of one girlfriend, but Dr. Agbas help me to bring him back with his spell caster. With this i have come to realize that given out Dr Agbas details to the world will do a lot of good to those that are having a broken home problems and most especially cancer And other sickness You can contact him through this email: dragbasspiritualtemple@gmail.com OR Call / WhatsApp him on: +234813 781 6879

  12. John 14:27 Peace I leave with you, my peace I give unto you: not as the world giveth, give I unto you. Let not your heart be troubled, neither let it be afraid

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.


*


This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.