Principal delivers food to students via school bus | Humankind

Principal delivers food to students via school bus | Humankind 1

 

These kids are still running to their bus stops every day. When the big yellow bus pulls up, they get lunch and a chance to see their biggest fan, Principal Brian. 🚌
RELATED VIDEO » Boy donates hand sanitizers during coronavirus outbreak:

South Carolina school principal Brian Williams rides along bus routes delivering free meals to students.

Subscribe to Humankind’s YouTube channel:

AND if you love Humankind, subscribe to our other channels here:
» Animal lover?! Check out Animalkind!

» America’s troops?! Check out Militarykind!

» Want even more amazing kid stories?! Check out Kidskind!:

20 Comments on "Principal delivers food to students via school bus | Humankind"

  1. Awe! Mr. William’s is such a great man! Thx for serving those kiddos!

  2. William BROWN | April 3, 2020 at 6:26 AM | Reply

    If those families had their #reparations principal wouldn’t have to deliver food to them

  3. Otherwise the food would be chucked out aswell…..what a waste of food that would be ( joking) that aside is it a Heath risk is what would worry me a little? Rock on great principal 😻

  4. Namagembe Asia | April 3, 2020 at 6:33 AM | Reply

    How are wish all leaders b like him ma da Almighty protect u with such a beautiful heart dear for years

  5. Good to see this is just beautiful 💞

  6. 🀄🙏🏽WE ARE FAMILY🌎💖💖💖💖💖💖💖💖💖💖💖💖💖💖💖

  7. Half-Pint Paris | April 3, 2020 at 6:48 AM | Reply

    6 FEET KIDS …. 6 FEET

  8. It’s a health risk doing that though but uts a good thing feeding the kids but these folks not thinking about the risk they taking

  9. Best principle students can have

  10. Ivie Withers | April 3, 2020 at 7:06 AM | Reply

    Our bus drivers are driving around the teachers from my kids school to hand out food for breakfast and lunch enough for a week each time. We r up in northern Michigan.

  11. Kath Bowring | April 3, 2020 at 7:58 AM | Reply

    That’s priceless! But Masks On Please!

  12. Great news/,

  13. Wow!! What a great principal!! Way to go!

  14. Diana Saldivar | April 3, 2020 at 9:52 AM | Reply

    💚💖💚

  15. Vedic AstroYogie | April 3, 2020 at 10:11 AM | Reply

    Still they don’t get the fatality of Corona and how contagious it is…acting like 3rd world country.
    No social Distancing ..this happens because of the unevoluted and irrational media still not telling the truth about corona.
    Poor Americans are only fed with false stories never harsh truths.

  16. The principal should have been wearing a mask, his helpers, and so should the students! Because, this virus can live in the air for 30 minutes, and linger anywhere in the air! You can’t see it! So, you may walk right into it!

  17. Alvina Kawaihae | April 3, 2020 at 2:30 PM | Reply

    In Hawaii, they are passing out lunches for the students at the schools daily.

  18. God Bless the Principal, God bless America!

  19. DESPICABLE how MILLIONS of BUMS have NO plan to feed their OWN kids. EVER.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.


*


This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.